CEOA Matriculation Higher Secondary School

Achievements

  • Home
  • Pages
  • Achievements

Academic (RANKS AND ACHIEVEMENTS)

CEOA guarantees continuation and repetition of these results and stands poised to consummate in a better show in the years to come, with the availability of an experienced and dedicated team of 100 teachers in the X and XII standards.

2024

X STD

I Rank

1. Bala Dharshini S (496/500)
2. Kavya D (496/500)
3. Mari Shree M (496/500)

II Rank

1. Dharshana B (495/500)
2. Jeggath Rakshagan N (495/500)
3. Brijesh P U (495/500)

III Rank

1. Bhavishna S (494/500)
2. Rafika Sarin M (494/500)
3. Subadhanavarshini M C (494/500)
4. Jaswanth M V (494/500)

XII STD

I Rank

1. Swathi S S (595/600)

II Rank

1. Parvathavarthini (591/600)

III Rank

1. Thrisha K (590/600)

2018

X STD

I Rank

1. Dharneesh G (496/500)

II Rank

1. Nikhileshwari j M (495/500)
2. Nithya shree R (495/500)

III Rank

1. Keerthika M S (494/500)
2. Thishi R (494/500)
3. Rakesh Raj R S (494/500)

XII STD

I Rank

1. Mariya Pradish Raj S (1182 /1200)

II Rank

1. Sneha S 1183 /1200 – (French)

III Rank

1. Ashok B S 1177 /1200

2017

X STD

I Rank

1. Priyadharshini A (497/500)

II Rank

1. Cherlin Jerusha V (496/500)
2. Ezhilmathi K (496/500)
3. Supriya R M (496/500)
4. Yazhini G (496/500)
5. Deepthi J (496/500)
6. Resmi Harshitha B (496/500)
7. Vijayalakshmi A (496/500)

XII STD

I Rank

1. Hema D (1193/1200)

II Rank

1. Pothikannan G (1190/1200)

III Rank

1. Preethi K 1188 /1200
2. Harsini R 1188 /1200

2016

X STD

State III Rank &Dist. II Rank

1. Gunanjali M (497/500)

Dist. III Rank

1. M. Sheik Mohamed Mohideen (496/500)
2. B U Kowsalya (496/500)
3. K. Pavithra (496/500)

XII STD

Melur Educational District I Rank

1. M. Muthu Vigneswaran (1185/1200)

Melur Educational District II Rank

1. B. Balamuralikumar (1184 /1200)

Melur Educational District III Rank

1. B. Kiruthiga Parvathi (1181 /1200)

2015

X STD

State II Rank

1. (498/500)

State III Rank

1. (497/500)

XII STD

Madurai District I Rank

1.(1186/1200)

2014

X STD

State II Rank

1. 2 students (498/500)

State III Rank

1. 9 students (497/500)

XII STD

Madurai District I Rank

1. H. Lalitha (1186/1200)

Melur Educational District III Rank

1. C. Mahalakshmi (1179/1200)

2013

X STD

State II Rank

1. M.Dhuvaraha (497/500)

State III Rank

1. M.Vaishnavi Durga (496/500)

XII STD

State III Rank

1. N.G. Rajeswari (1187/1200)

Melur Educational District III Rank

1. S.Ganapathy Subramanina (1181/1200)

2012

X STD

Madurai District III Rank

1. S.A. Abhishek (492/500)

XII STD

Madurai District III Rank

1. S. Deepan (1177/1200)

2011

X STD

Madurai District II Rank

1. SP Gomathy (488/500)

Madurai District III Rank

1. V Uma Maheswari (487/500)
2. Ezhil Kumaran (487/500)
3. K. Harshini (487/500)

XII STD

Madurai District I Rank

1. C. Salomi (1182/1200)

Madurai District III Rank

1. M. Saravan Kumar (1176/1200)

2010

XII STD

Madurai District I Rank

1.S. Parthasarathi (1179/1200)

2009

X STD

Melur Educational District II Rank

1. M. Saravana Kumar (484/500)

2008

X STD

Melur Educational District I Rank

1. R. Malini (482/500)

XII STD

Madurai District I Rank

1. R. Santhosh Subramanian (1168/1200)

2007

XII STD

Melur Educational District III Rank

1. S. Sreejith (1148/1200)

2006

X STD

State I Rank in X Matric Exam

1. R. Santhosh Subramanian (1067/1100)